Upper Canada District School Board Principal and Vice-Principal Appointments Effective September 1, 2017 – HomeTown TV12
Search

Upper Canada District School Board Principal and Vice-Principal Appointments Effective September 1, 2017

Upper Canada District School Board Principal and Vice-Principal Appointments Effective September 1, 2017

 

Name Appointment To Current Position
Section A – Elementary 
Paul LeRoy Principal – Caldwell Street PS Principal – R. Tait McKenzie PS
Stacey McCready Principal – Cambridge PS Principal – Plantagenet PS
Louise Leblanc-Mazur Principal – Chesterville PS Vice-Principal – Viscount Alexander PS
Jennifer Moore Principal – Front of Yonge ES Principal – Lyn PS
Krista Warren Principal  – Glen Tay PS Vice-Principal – Carleton Place HS
Teresa Polite Principal – Lyn PS Principal – Rideau Vista PS
Casey Nelson Principal – Maple Grove PS Principal – Caldwell Street PS
Susan Kelly Principal – Maxville PS Principal – Cambridge PS
David Corney Principal – Meadowview PS Principal – Thousand Islands ES
Krista Mano Principal – Morrisburg PS Principal – Maxville PS
Kevin Fisher Principal – North Elmsley PS Principal – Maple Grove PS
Dawn Bouchard Principal – Oxford-on-Rideau PS Principal – Rideau Centennial ES
Kali Lyn Greene Principal – R. Tait McKenzie PS Vice-Principal – Caldwell Street PS
James Campbell Principal – Rideau Vista PS Vice-Principal – Indigenous Education
Peter Onstein Principal – Rothwell-Osnabruck Vice-Principal – Rothwell-Osnabruck
Valerie Horsfall Principal – Sweet’s Corners ES Vice-Principal – The Stewart School
Suzanne Morrison Principal – Thousand Islands ES Principal – Toniata PS
Rich Tamblyn Principal – Toniata PS Vice-Principal – TR Leger
Brenda Swrjeski Vice-Principal – Beckwith PS Learning Partner
Claire Snider Vice-Principal – Caldwell Street PS Vice-Principal (Temporary) – R. Tait McKenzie PS
Lorelee Hamilton Vice-Principal – Duncan J. Schoular PS Vice-Principal – Beckwith PS
Eric Thomas Vice-Principal – Eamer’s Corners PS Learning Partner
Ryne Gove Vice-Principal – Iroquois PS Learning Partner
Mark Wiltsie Vice-Principal – Lombardy PS Teacher – Lombardy PS
Nichola Bond Vice-Principal – Pleasant Corners PS Vice-Principal (Temporary) – Pleasant Corners PS
Julie Symonds Vice-Principal – Rockland PS Vice-Principal – Glengarry DHS
Christie LaBrash Vice-Principal – South Branch ES Vice-Principal – Brockville CI
Tabitha Valliant Vice-Principal – The Stewart School Vice-Principal – South Branch ES
Heather Van de Glind Vice-Principal – Viscount Alexander PS Teacher – Cornwall CVS
Janet Gellately Vice-Principal – Williamstown PS Vice-Principal – SJ McLeod PS
Karen Paterson Vice-Principal – Winchester PS Intensive Support Teacher
Section B – Secondary/7-12
David Pier Principal – Athens DHS Vice-Principal – Athens DHS
Chris Boston Principal – Brockville CI Principal – Gananoque ISS
Bill Loshaw Principal – Gananoque ISS Principal – Brockville CI
Angela Grandy Principal – North Dundas DHS Principal – Vankleek Hill CI
Kellie Weir-Burtt Principal – Perth & DCI MOE Secondment
Brent Brown Principal – Rideau DHS Vice-Principal – Carleton Place HS
Marsha McNair Principal – Smiths Falls DHS Principal – Athens DHS
Lyle Ferguson Principal – St. Lawrence SS Vice-Principal – TR Leger
Ewen McIntosh Principal – Tagwi SS Principal – Rothwell-Osnabruck
Trevor Wheeler Principal – Vankleek Hill CI Principal – St. Lawrence SS
Randy Stevenson Vice-Principal – Almonte DHS Leave of Absence
Billie Wheeler Vice-Principal – Athens DHS Teacher – Smiths Falls DCI
Cindy St. Pierre Steele Vice-Principal – Brockville CI Student Success & Destinations Teacher
Dan McRae Vice-Principal – Carleton Place HS External Candidate
Crystal Parks Vice-Principal – Carleton Place HS External Candidate
Marty Dettman Vice-Principal – Cornwall CVS External Candidate
Lianne Chaput Vice-Principal – Glengarry DHS Vice-Principal – Eamer’s Corners PS
Leann Bruley Vice-Principal – North Grenville DHS Teacher – Kemptville PS
Julie Pollock-Iwachniuk Vice-Principal – North Grenville DHS Teacher – Seaway DHS
Tania Stover Vice-Principal – Rideau DHS Vice-Principal – Seaway DHS
Eric Barker Vice-Principal -–  Seaway DHS External Candidate
Robert Bradley Vice-Principal – Smiths Falls DCI Vice-Principal – Vankleek Hill CI
Heidi Linnen-MacDonald Vice-Principal – South Grenville DHS Vice-Principal – Benson PS
Shannon Savard Vice-Principal – St. Lawrence SS Teacher – Cornwall CVS (Intermediate)
Carol Ann Allen Vice-Principal –  Tagwi SS Vice-Principal – Rockland PS
Josh Harrison Vice-Principal –  TR Leger Vice-Principal – Cornwall CVS
Debra Thomlinson Vice-Principal –  TR Leger External Candidate
Jana Kilger Vice-Principal – Vankleek Hill CI Learning Partner
Section C – System
Geoff Trasuk Principal – Special Education and Student Success Principal – Tagwi SS

Related posts

Leave a Comment